SC Fiber Optic Adapter,SC Adapters

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

We supply SC fiber optic adapters; these products are various types including single mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.

Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single mode SC UPC it is blue color, single mode SC APC it is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.

SC Fiber optic adapter features:
Compact design
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
High precision alignment
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

SC Fiber optic adapter applications:
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Metro networks
Data processing networks
Industrial, military and medical

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.