10Gig OM3 Fiber Patch Cable,OM3 Aqua Fiber Patch Cord

10Gig OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

Range of OM3 patch leads, 50/125 multi mode fibre optic patch cables/cords in popular lengths at cheap prices,Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex,SC/FC/ST/LC,PC, Multimode 50/125 Micron 10 Gig OM3 Fiber,OFNR Rated Aqua Jacke.

Typically this fiber optic patch cable is with 50/125 multimode fiber,with aqua jacket,they can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 etc ,they support bandwidth up to 10GB.

With the development of multimedia ,there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. Nowadays many people need the multimode fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal. Huihong 10 Gig fiber optic patch cord are designed to meet this requirement ,these 10g fiber optic patch cords are with aqua OM3 50/125 fiber glass and they are typically used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet,our 10 gigabit fiber optic patch cord the bandwidth supported is as specified IEEE802.3z which is for gigbit ethernet.Huihong 10 gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 cable ,and the typical cable color is as per aqua standard which was developed by Lucent technologies.

Features:
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
Connectors are with UPC polish
OM3 50/125 fiber optic glass
fully compliant with international industry standard
every piece patch cord is tested during prodution

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.