HP J8436A X2,10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m

HP J8436A X2

Buy low price and quality HP J8436A from stock, get HP J8436A from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the HP J8436A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8436A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8436A is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8436A X2 descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8436A is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP J8436A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8436A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

HP J8436A X2 Transceiver specifications
Connector type: X2
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-SR
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum working span: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible HP J8436A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8436A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers HP J8436A X2,10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.