HP J8176A Xenpak,10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km

HP J8176A Xenpak

Buy low price and quality HP J8176A from stock, get HP J8176A from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the HP J8176A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8176A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8176A is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8176A Xenpak descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8176A is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The HP J8176A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8176A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

HP J8176A Xenpak Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-ER
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1550nm
Maximum working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible HP J8176A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8176A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers HP J8176A Xenpak,10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.