Fiber Optic Light Sources,Optical Light Source

Fiber optic light source

Fiber optic light source, LS-109, the fiber optic light source usually is used with the power meters for testing the optical fiber equipment. Our typical fiber optic light source provide 4 wavelength optional in the 650nm and 1300/1310/1550/850nm, they are suitable for single mode or multimode use.

Lotuscope.com fiber optic light sources are compact size and user friendly design, they are hand-held equipment with big LCD displaying screen, stable and powerful output, single button to change wavelength, and the light sources are with FC/SC/ST universal adapters to fit different kinds of connectors.

Fiber Optic Light Source

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.