XFP-10GER-OC192IR,Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km

XFP-10GER-OC192IR

XFP-10GER-OC192IR is Cisco 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers. We have a large quantity of XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers in stock and can ship the XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers to work in your system. Buy the XFP-10GER-OC192IR from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

XFP-10GER-OC192IR adopts cooled EML laser diode and PIN photodiode, XFP ER is 10G fiber optic transceiver which is fully compatible with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae-2002, max working span of the XFP ER is 40km. This XFP ER transceiver module is with XFI electrical interface and it adopt 3.3v or 1.8v power supply, power dissipation of the module is less than 2.5w. XFP-10GER-OC192IR is with built in digital diagnostic function and it fit to work in 0 to 70 degree centigrade environment. XFP ER working wavelength is 1550nm, it support data from 9.95Gbps to 10.7Gbps.

XFP-10GER-OC192IR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.