XENPAK-10GB-SR,Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m

XENPAK-10GB-SR

XENPAK-10GB-SR is  Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK with 850nm 300meters, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of XENPAK-10GB-SR transceivers. We have a large quantity of XENPAK-10GB-SR transceivers in stock and can ship the XENPAK-10GB-SR transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our XENPAK-10GB-SR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XENPAK-10GB-SR transceivers to work in your system. Buy the Xenpak-10GB-SR from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL,UPS,Fedex).

Xenpak 10gb sr is Cisco 10GB fiber optic transceiver modules used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Xenpak 10gb sr Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber, this distance could reach up to 300m when using 2000 MHz/km OM3 multimode optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb sr works at 850nm wavelength. Typical dimension of Xenpak 10gb sr is 121 x 36 x 18 mm; its weight is less than 300g. We supply Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb sr fiber transceivers for 10G network; our products are very competitive prices and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-SR Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.