X2-10GB-LR,Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km

X2-10GB-LR

X2-10GB-LR is Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of X2-10GB-LR transceivers. We have a large quantity of X2-10GB-LR transceivers in stock and can ship the X2-10GB-LR transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our X2-10GB-LR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the X2-10GB-LR transceivers to work in your system. Buy the X2-10GB-LR from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

X2 10GB LR use dual SC optical interface, It is a hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. All of our X2 10GB LR transceivers were strictly tested for compatibility during production and before delivery to make sure that you receive the product in good physical and working condition, X2 10GB LR from Blendless.com is brand new and equivalent products, they feature the good price and fast delivery.

X2 10GB LR specifications
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.