WS-G5486,Cisco WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km

WS-G5486

WS-G5486 is Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of WS-G5486 transceivers. We have a large quantity of WS-G5486 transceivers in stock and can ship the WS-G5486 transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our WS-G5486 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the WS-G5486 transceivers to work in your system. Buy the WS-G5486 from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

WS G5486 is 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC fiber optic transceiver module, it operate over single mode optical fiber and the working distance could reach around 10 km, and it could reach up to 550 m on any multimode fibers as well.  The WS G5486 is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base LX standard. We make equivalent GBIC fiber transceiver; the function of our products is same as Cisco GBIC WS 5486.

WS G5486 General Information
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.