Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR,OC48 SR SFP 1310nm 2km

Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR

Buy low price and quality Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR from stock, get Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR descriptions
This Cisco compliant SFP-OC48-SR is a OC48 SR SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The SFP-OC48-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-OC48-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR Transceiver specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: SONET/OC48
Product data-rate: 2.5Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-SR,OC48 SR SFP 1310nm 2km

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.