Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2,OC48 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km

Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2

Buy low price and quality Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 from stock, get Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 descriptions
This Cisco compliant SFP-OC48-LR2 is a OC48 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The SFP-OC48-LR2 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-OC48-LR2 is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 Transceiver specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: SONET/OC48
Product data-rate: 2.5Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1550nm
Maximum working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification


Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco SFP SFP-OC48-LR2,OC48 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.