Cisco SFP SFP-GE-Z,1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

Cisco SFP SFP-GE-Z

Buy low price and quality Cisco SFP-GE-Z from stock, get Cisco SFP-GE-Z from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco SFP-GE-Z compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP-GE-Z from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP-GE-Z is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP SFP-GE-Z descriptions
This Cisco compliant SFP-GE-Z is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km optical transceiver module. The SFP-GE-Z transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GE-Z is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP SFP-GE-Z Transceiver specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1550nm
Maximum working span: 70Km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specifications

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco SFP-GE-Z transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP-GE-Z beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco SFP SFP-GE-Z,1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.