GLC-FE-100EX,Cisco GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km

GLC-FE-100EX

GLC-FE-100EX is Cisco 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of GLC-FE-100EX transceivers. We have a large quantity of GLC-FE-100EX transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-FE-100EX transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our GLC-FE-100EX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-FE-100EX transceivers to work in your system. Buy the GLC-FE-100EX from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

GLC FE 100EX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module for 100Base network, GLC FE 100EX working distance is around 40 kilometers, GLC FE 100EX is a single mode fiber transceiver and its working wavelength is 1310nm. This fiber transceiver is compatible with IEEE standards and the GLC FE 100EX dimension is about 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm. GLC FE 100EX is used to link the fast Ethernet SFP ports to the fiber optic networks. Our products is fully equivalent to Cisco original GLC FE 100EX but the prices are much more economic.

GLC FE 100EX specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-EX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.