GLC-BX-U,Cisco GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km

GLC-BX-U

GLC-BX-U is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of GLC-BX-U transceivers. We have a large quantity of GLC-BX-U transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-BX-U transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our GLC-BX-U transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-BX-U transceivers to work in your system. Buy the GLC-BX-U from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers. GLC BX U is 1310nm TX and 1490nm RX SFP transceiver, it is hot swappable and the max working distance of GLC BX U is 10km. GLC BX U is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, this SFP transceiver operate on a single strand of standard single mode fiber. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC BX U SFP transceivers at very good prices and we offer fast delivery.

GLC BX U specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.