Cisco GBIC Transceivers,GBIC Transceivers

GBIC,Copper,CWDM,Cisco,Compatible,WS-g5483,WS-G5484,WS-G5486,WS-G5487,CWDM GBIC,1470,1490,1510,CWDM GBIC,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610, single mode GBIC, multimode GBIC, here is the direct manufacturer of the GBIC transceivers, Lotuscope.com offer good prices GBIC modules from stock to ship promptly to customers from all over the world, good prices, reliable quality.

WS-G5483 GBICWS-G5483 GBIC
WS-G5483 is Cisco 1000BASE-T GBIC RJ45 100m transceiver module,WS G5483 is a copper connectivity GBIC transceiver which could use Category 5 cables to provide 1000Base-T full-duplex connectivity between the Gigabit Ethernet module or supervisor engine and the network. The distance of the category 5 is at around 100 meters max.
WS-G5484WS-G5484 GBIC
WS-G5484 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module, WS G5484 is Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber transceiver, which operate on common used multimode fiber optic link to the distance around 550 meters. WS G5484 working wavelength at 850nm, its dimensions is about 1.2 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in. This hot swappable GBIC WS G5484 is with data transfer rate 1Gbps and work according to IEEE 802.3z standards.
WS-G5486WS-G5486 GBIC
WS-G5486 is Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module, WS G5486 is 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC fiber optic transceiver module, it operate over single mode optical fiber and the working distance could reach around 10 km, and it could reach up to 550 m on any multimode fibers as well.  The WS G5486 is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base LX standard.
WS-G5487WS-G5487 GBIC
WS-G5487 is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km transceiver module,WS G5487 is a single mode GBIC fiber transceiver whose working distance could reach up to more than 70km, WS G5487 is Cisco’s 1000Base ZX GBIC module, its working wavelength is 1550nm. WS G5487 is designed to use with single mode fiber for long distance data transmission and it does not fit to use multimode optical fiber.
CWDM GBICCWDM GBIC
CWDM-GBIC is Cisco 1000Base-CWDM GBIC transceivers, here are a wide range of CWDM GBIC available including CWDM GBIC 1470, CWDM GBIC 1490, CWDM GBIC 1510, CWDM GBIC 1530, CWDM GBIC 1550, CWDM GBIC 1570, CWDM GBIC 1590, CWDM GBIC 1610, these products operate at different working wavelength.
GBIC Transceivers

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.