Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX,1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX

Buy low price and quality Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX from stock, get Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX descriptions
This Cisco compliant ONS-GC-GE-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The ONS-GC-GE-LX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The ONS-GC-GE-LX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX Transceiver specifications
Connector type: GBIC
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX,1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.