Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX,1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km

Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX

Buy low price and quality Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX from stock, get Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX descriptions
This Cisco compliant C6400-GBIC-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The C6400-GBIC-ZX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The C6400-GBIC-ZX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX Transceiver specifications
Connector type: GBIC
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1550nm
Maximum working span: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-ZX,1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.