Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX,1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX

Buy low price and quality Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX from stock, get Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX descriptions
This Cisco compliant 15454-GBIC-SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The 15454-GBIC-SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 15454-GBIC-SX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX Transceiver specifications
Connector type: GBIC
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-SX
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-SX,1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.