Cisco CWDM XFP

Cisco CWDM XFP

Buy low price and quality Cisco CWDM XFP from stock, get Cisco CWDM XFP from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Cisco CWDM XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco CWDM XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco CWDM XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco CWDM XFP descriptions
This Cisco compliant CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM-XFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The CWDM-XFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Cisco CWDM XFP Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Maximum working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco CWDM XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

Transceivers Cisco CWDM XFP

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.