Cisco CWDM SFP,CWDM SFP Transceivers

CWDM SFP- Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of CWDM SFP transceivers. We have a large quantity of CWDM SFP transceivers in stock and can ship the CWDM SFP transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our CWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the CWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system. Buy the CWDM SFP from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

CWDM SFP are hot swappable fiber optic transceiver modules used on SFP ports or slots on the switches or routers, CWDM SFP are used to link the ports to the fiber optic network, typical CWDM SFP like Cisco’s could support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel. We supply Cisco equivalent CWDM SFP fiber transceivers; our products are very competitive prices and fast delivery.

CWDM SFP use the SFP interface to connect the equipment and use dual LC PC fiber connector interface to connect the optical network. Typical CWDM SFP transceiver include CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590,CWDM SFP 1610. These CWDM SFP are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X standards and compatible with Fiber Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification.

CWDM-SFP-1470CWDM-SFP-1470
CWDM-SFP-1470 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km transceiver module,The CWDM SFP 1470 transceiver is colored grey and Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z and Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0).our CWDM SFP 1470 fiber optic transceivers are compatible to use with equipment from Cisco and other suppliers.
CWDM-SFP-1490CWDM-SFP-1490
CWDM-SFP-1490 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km transceiver module,The CWDM SFP 1490 is with a dual LC fiber optic interface and in SFP package, it fit to used for Gigabit Ethernet 1.25 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 29 dB and Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB, our CWDM SFP 1490 is strictly tested during the production to assure the compatibility and good performance.
CWDM-SFP-1510CWDM-SFP-1510
CWDM-SFP-1510 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 80km transceiver module,The CWDM SFP 1510 is with a duplex LC fiber optic interface and it is hot pluggable unit, we supply the Cisco equivalent CWDM SFP 1510 fiber optic transceivers which are fully compatible to use with Cisco switches and routers, these SFP products are manufactured and tested according to industrial standards.
CWDM-SFP-1530CWDM-SFP-1530
CWDM-SFP-1530 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km transceiver module, Our CWDM SFP 1530 is manufactured according to ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, IEEE 802.3z and Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0). We have these transceivers in stock for immediate delivery. All of our CWDM SFP 1530 fiber optic transceivers are compatible to use with Cisco routers and switches and they are strictly manufactured and tested to assure the perfect working and physical condition.
CWDM-SFP-1550CWDM-SFP-1550
CWDM-SFP-1550 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module,our CWDM SFP 1550 fiber optic transceivers are strictly made according to the industrial and international standards, they are compatible to use with the equipment and devices from Cisco and other manufacturers. We have these CWDM SFP 1550 transceivers in stock for immediate delivery.
CWDM-SFP-1570CWDM-SFP-1570
CWDM-SFP-1570 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km transceiver module, Our CWDM SFP 1550 fiber optic transceivers are manufactured according to international and industrial standards, and they are tested with switches and equipment from the original companies for the compatibility. We have this CWDM SFP 1550 in stock for fast delivery.
CWDM-SFP-1590CWDM-SFP-1590
CWDM-SFP-1590 is a 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km transceiver module, As its name suggests, the CWDM SFP 1590 work with 1590nm wavelength via single mode fiber, our products are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.
CWDM-SFP-1610CWDM-SFP-1610
CWDM-SFP-1610 is a 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 80km transceiver module,This CWDM SFP 1610 are hot-swappable input/output device which is Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z, Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0) and Laser Class I 21CFR1040. We have the CWDM SFP 1610 which are manufactured and tested with products from original suppliers to assure the compatibility.
Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.