CWDM-SFP-1610,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 80km

CWDM-SFP-1610

CWDM-SFP-1610 is a 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 80km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of CWDM-SFP-1610 transceivers. We have a large quantity of CWDM-SFP-1610 transceivers in stock and can ship the CWDM-SFP-1610 transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our CWDM-SFP-1610 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the CWDM-SFP-1610 transceivers to work in your system. Buy the CWDM-SFP-1610 from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

This CWDM SFP 1610 are hot-swappable input/output device which is Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z, Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0) and Laser Class I 21CFR1040. We have the CWDM SFP 1610 which are manufactured and tested with products from original suppliers to assure the compatibility. We supply these CWDM SFP products at very good prices and we keep stock for fast delivery.

CWDM SFP 1610 specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1610nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.