CWDM-SFP-1490,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km

CWDM-SFP-1490

CWDM-SFP-1490 is Cisco 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of CWDM-SFP-1490 transceivers. We have a large quantity of CWDM-SFP-1490 transceivers in stock and can ship the CWDM-SFP-1490 transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our CWDM-SFP-1490 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the CWDM-SFP-1490 transceivers to work in your system. Buy the CWDM-SFP-1490 from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

The CWDM SFP 1490 is with a dual LC fiber optic interface and in SFP package, it fit to used for Gigabit Ethernet 1.25 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 29 dB and Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB, our CWDM SFP 1490 is strictly tested during the production to assure the compatibility and good performance, delivery of these SFP transceivers are fast and the price is very competitive.

CWDM SFP 1490 specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Home

Share on:

Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.